Sari direct la continut
Peste 10 milioane de produse, intr-un singur loc.
Produs

Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott

Vânzător
elefant.ro elefant.ro
Pret
59.82 Lei 79.99 Lei
Categorie (vânzător)
Foreign Books
Marca
Lion Publishing Plc

Produs actualizat în urmă cu 4 zile
Descriere YEO:

Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott - Disponibil la elefant.ro

Pe YEO găsești Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott de la Lion Publishing Plc, în categoria Foreign Books.

Indiferent de nevoile tale, Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott din categoria Foreign Books îți poate aduce un echilibru perfect între calitate și preț, cu avantaje practice și moderne.

Preț: 59.82 Lei

Caracteristicile produsului Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott

  • Brand: Lion Publishing Plc
  • Categoria: Foreign Books
  • Magazin: elefant.ro
  • Ultima actualizare: 01-07-2026 12:25:58

Comandă Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott Online, Simplu și Rapid

Prin intermediul platformei YEO, poți comanda Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott de la elefant.ro rapid și în siguranță. Bucură-te de o experiență de cumpărături online optimizată și descoperă cele mai bune oferte actualizate constant.


Descriere magazin:
Amusing and often touching, thisstory encompasses the issue of disability in a charming celebration of sibling friendship to which all children can relate"My big sister Clemmie is my best friend. She can t walk, talk, move around much, cook macaroni, pilot a plane, juggle or do algebra. I don t know why she doesn t do these things. Just because."A younger brother describes all the fun he has with the big sister he loves so much just because, in this heartwarming picture book about being perfectly loved, no matter what. He is enthusiastic about just how loving and special she is, and delights in telling us about all the fun things they do together. Only as his tale unfolds does the reader begin to realize that his sister has special needs and by thenthe readerjust accepts, as he does, all the wonderful things about her. Teachers and librarians will appreciate this book for its sincere and convincing treatment of children with special needs, while parents will use this book to encourage sibling friendship and to read withchildren who are beginning to ask why a particular child they know is "different.""

Just Because, Paperback/Rebecca Elliott - 0 | YEO

Produse asemănătoare

Produse marca Lion Publishing Plc