Sari direct la continut
Peste 10 milioane de produse, intr-un singur loc.
Produs

Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine

Vânzător
elefant.ro elefant.ro
Pret
104.99 Lei
Categorie (vânzător)
Foreign Books
Marca
Atria Books

Produs actualizat în urmă cu 2 luni
Descriere YEO:

Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine - Disponibil la elefant.ro

Pe YEO găsești Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine de la Atria Books, în categoria Foreign Books.

Indiferent de nevoile tale, Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine din categoria Foreign Books îți poate aduce un echilibru perfect între calitate și preț, cu avantaje practice și moderne.

Preț: 104.99 Lei

Caracteristicile produsului Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine

  • Brand: Atria Books
  • Categoria: Foreign Books
  • Magazin: elefant.ro
  • Ultima actualizare: 13-07-2026 00:25:33

Comandă Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine Online, Simplu și Rapid

Prin intermediul platformei YEO, poți comanda Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine de la elefant.ro rapid și în siguranță. Bucură-te de o experiență de cumpărături online optimizată și descoperă cele mai bune oferte actualizate constant.


Descriere magazin:
Bestselling author and award-winning actress Shirley MacLaine invites readers to share in her decades-long quest for spiritual, physical, and personal harmony and truth. A New York Times bestseller in hardcover now in paperback, this book offers a provocative and enlightening synthesis of what Shirley has discovered in her years of searching for deeper meaning in her life. "I\'ve been a questioner all my life..." So begins bestselling author and award-winning actress Shirley MacLaine, as she invites readers to join her on the most powerful, provocative journey of her life. Over the years, Shirley has firmly established herself as a fearless, iconoclastic thinker and seeker of truth. Now, as she confronts the realities and rewards of growing older, she reflects on the greater understanding of her own place in the universe that her experiences have brought to her. Sparked by the experience of moving into a new house, she is inspired to look back across the remarkable professional and personal milestones she has experienced so far. Surrounded by books, pictures, and the artifacts of a life well lived, Shirley is able to recognize the profound power of synchronicity at work around her, discovering the invisible threads that stitch together the seemingly random events of her days, adding meaning even to the mundane. Having grown older, she is increasingly concerned with the potential pitfalls of modern medicine. She shares personal insights into nutrition, acupuncture, homeopathy, and alternative medicine. Practical and bracing, here is advice for anyone looking to expand his or her understanding of health and well-being. Moving beyond the physical, Shirley explores what has always interested her most--those things that are unseen. What is consciousness? What is the purpose of our lives? Are we alone in the universe? And perhaps the greatest mystery of all, what happens to us after death? Filled with her trademark wit and candor, this is a fascinating, inspiring book that will delight and captivate Shirley\'s legions of fans and fellow travelers everywhere.

Sage-Ing While Age-Ing, Paperback/Shirley MacLaine - 0 | YEO

Produse asemănătoare

Produse marca Atria Books